Discover your 100% Free Loyalty Programme | Discover
Icône

Assistant

Read More

Cabernet Franc

Cabernet Franc is a red wine grape popular in the Loire Valley, Tuscany, the USA and Chile. An ideal food pairing wine, Cabernet Franc is characterised by medium-high acidity, medium-high tannins,...Read More

Products (79)
Single bottle
unchecked wish listChâteau Marjosse : Anthologie de Marjosse Cuvée Ortolan 2020

Signed by Pierre Lurton, a Cabernet Franc bursting with vibrant red fruits and silky tannins.

€143.00 Incl. VAT
(
€23.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listLe Macchiole : Paleo 2022
RP
96
VG
95

Pure Cabernet Franc from Bolgheri, aged in amphorae, with notes of black cherry and chocolate.

€796.00 Incl. VAT
(
€132.67 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listTaaibosch : Crescendo 2021

€265.00 Incl. VAT
(
€44.17 / Unit
)

In-Stock

Want to save time?

Write what you're looking for in your own words, our virtual assistant will guide you through your choices!

Buy 1 case, get the second at -40%
From a selection of over 240 references. Mix and match available.
InformationsRight arrow icon
unchecked wish listChâteau de Fosse-Sèche : Eolithe 2023
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

€170.00 Incl. VAT
(
€28.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listVallegarcía : Hipperia 2022
RP
93

€224.00 Incl. VAT
(
€37.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine Philippe Alliet : Vieilles Vignes 2023

Old vines and concrete aging reveal the depth of Cabernet Franc.

€187.00 Incl. VAT
(
€31.17 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Franc de Pied 2020
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

Thierry Germain crafts a floral and juicy, precise and profound Cabernet Franc.

€239.00 Incl. VAT
(
€39.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : L'Echelier 2020
No Discount Applicable

Thierry Germain crafts a clos cabernet franc of pure and delicate expression.

€227.00 Incl. VAT
(
€37.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Domaine des Roches Neuves 2025
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

€107.00 Incl. VAT
(
€17.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : La Marginale 2020
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

Lieu-dit Cabernet Franc by Thierry Germain, with intense raspberry and vibrant minerality.

€234.00 Incl. VAT
(
€39.00 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Outre Terre 2019

Aged in amphora, this Cabernet Franc captivates with its beautiful fruit pulp.

€317.00 Incl. VAT
(
€52.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Terres Chaudes 2021
RP
90
VG
89

Old-vine Cabernet Franc grown on tuffeau, with chalky tension and floral finesse.

€155.00 Incl. VAT
(
€25.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Terres Chaudes 2022
RP
90

Signed Thierry Germain, a refined and complex Cabernet Franc, gently vinified.

€176.00 Incl. VAT
(
€29.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Outre Terre 2018
VG
90

Vinified in amphora, this Cabernet Franc reveals an ample, floral and pure character.

€296.00 Incl. VAT
(
€49.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Les Mémoires 2021
RP
93
JR
17.5
VG
94

Centenary vines on flint, silky texture and crystalline saline finish.

€277.00 Incl. VAT
(
€46.17 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine Moly : La Nomade 2024

A refined red Saumur with intense dark fruit and a chalky, mineral finish.

€165.00 Incl. VAT
(
€27.50 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine Philippe Alliet : Tradition 2025

€124.00 Incl. VAT
(
€20.67 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine de la Butte : Le Haut de la Butte 2023
JR
16.5

€164.00 Incl. VAT
(
€27.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Roches 2024

€126.00 Incl. VAT
(
€21.00 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listAo Yun : Ao Yun 2019
RP
96
JR
15.5
VG
96
Rare wine

€1,765.00 Incl. VAT
(
€294.17 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listClau de Nell : Cabernet Franc 2022
JS
95

€215.00 Incl. VAT
(
€35.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Terres Chaudes 2024
Organic wines
No Discount Applicable

€157.00 Incl. VAT
(
€26.17 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine Philippe Alliet : Coteau de Noiré 2023
Rare wine

€297.00 Incl. VAT
(
€49.50 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : La Marginale 2024
Organic wines

€215.00 Incl. VAT
(
€35.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Domaine des Roches Neuves 2024
VG
88
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

€110.00 Incl. VAT
(
€18.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Franc de Pied 2021
RP
92
VG
93
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

Crunchy red fruit and mineral tension from these rare ungrafted vines.

€218.00 Incl. VAT
(
€36.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listAo Yun : Ao Yun 2022
JS
98

€1,865.00 Incl. VAT
(
€310.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine Philippe Alliet : L'Huisserie 2023
Rare wine

€244.00 Incl. VAT
(
€40.67 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine de la Butte : Mi-Pente 2022
JR
17

€200.00 Incl. VAT
(
€33.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine des Closiers : Les Closiers 2023

€192.00 Incl. VAT
(
€32.00 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : La Marginale 2022
RP
92+
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

€215.00 Incl. VAT
(
€35.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Outre Terre 2024

€309.00 Incl. VAT
(
€51.50 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listChâteau de Fosse-Sèche : La Réserve du Pigeonnier 2020
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

Old vine Cabernet Franc grown on flint, precise and profound, with exceptional ageing potential

€515.00 Incl. VAT
(
€85.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listChâteau de Fosse-Sèche : Gondwana 2020
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

Cabernet Franc from 60-year-old vines on flint, precise and pure, keep until 2050

€322.00 Incl. VAT
(
€53.67 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listChâteau Yvonne 2023
Organic wines

A cabernet franc grown on tuffeau, dense, velvety and long-aged

€190.00 Incl. VAT
(
€31.67 / Unit
)

Stock currently at the producing estate – Will ship after October 2, 2026

unchecked wish listChâteau de Fosse-Sèche : Laurasie 2022
Biodyvin Biodynamic wines

€338.00 Incl. VAT
(
€56.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine des Closiers : Trézellières 2021

Old vines on limestone, rigorous selection, 24 months in barrels

€495.00 Incl. VAT
(
€82.50 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine de la Butte : Le Haut de la Butte 2022

Smooth Cabernet Franc with roasted coffee notes, crafted without artifice.

€164.00 Incl. VAT
(
€27.33 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : Franc de Pied 2024
Organic wines

€227.00 Incl. VAT
(
€37.83 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : L'Echelier 2024
Organic wines

€253.00 Incl. VAT
(
€42.17 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine du Clos des Fées : Un Faune Avec Son Fifre 2020

Rare Cabernet Franc from Roussillon, combining Mediterranean concentration with elegant freshness.

€259.00 Incl. VAT
(
€43.17 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listDomaine Moly : Sybarites 2023

€165.00 Incl. VAT
(
€27.50 / Unit
)

In-Stock

unchecked wish listThierry Germain - Domaine des Roches Neuves : L'Echelier 2019
WS
92
VG
95

A brilliant, saline Cabernet Franc, born on the limestone terroirs of Saumur.

€256.00 Incl. VAT
(
€42.67 / Unit
)

In-Stock

Join us
Subscribe to stay informed of wine news, special offers and primeurs offers
livraison
Careful Delivery in the original packaging
support-white
Personalised Advice +33 (0)5 86 88 00 48
paiement
100% Secure Payment
origine
Guaranteed provenance Wines sourced directly from the producing estates
2.0.1